www.fobfc.com

EVR FOB Edge Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook1 LocaMed Logo

 

 1969/70 Bristol Under-16 Junior League CHAMPIONS & Cup WINNERS

 

 1970/71 Bristol Church of England Under-17 League CHAMPIONS

 

 1974/75 Regional League Division 3 CHAMPIONS

 

 1975/76 Regional League Division 2 CHAMPIONS

 

 1976/77 1st Team - Regional League Division 1 CHAMPIONS, Ian Collinson Cup Runners-Up

                2nd Team - Regional League Division 2 CHAMPIONS

 

 1977/78 2nd Team - Regional League Division 1 CHAMPIONS, Ian Collinson Cup Runners-Up

 

 1979/80 Suburban League Sportsmanship Trophy

 

 1981/82 1st Team - GFA Junior Cup WINNERS (at Ashton Gate)

 

 1984/85 Suburban League Division 1 Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)  

                       

 1987/88 2nd Team - Suburban League Division 4 Runners-Up

 

 1988/89 Suburban League Division 6 Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)  

 

 1992/93 Suburban League Secretaries Efficiency Award (Tom Pitts - Entire League)

 

 1995/96 Suburban League Sportsmanship Trophy

                Alan Evans given GFA Long Service Award (25 Years)

 

 1996/97 Suburban League Premier Division Two Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)

                                 

 2000/01 Suburban League Division 6 Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)  

   

 2001/02 2nd Team - Suburban League Division 3 Runners-Up

 

 2002/03 3rd Team - Suburban League Division 6 CHAMPIONS  

 

 2003/04 1st Team - Alfred Bosley Memorial Cup Runners-Up

 

 2004/05 1st Team - Suburban League Premier Division 2 CHAMPIONS    

                Suburban League Division 3 Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)

 

 2005/06 4th Team - Suburban League Division 5 Runners-Up

 

 2008/09 1st Team - Alfred Bosley Memorial Cup Runners-Up

 

 2010/11 Suburban League Division 3 Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)

 

 2012/13 Suburban League Secretaries Efficiency Award (Tom Pitts - Entire League) 

 

 2015/16 Suburban League Premier Division One Secretaries Efficiency Award (Slater Stone)

 

 2016/17 1st Team - Suburban League Premier Division 2 

               2nd Team - K.I.T.co Norman Goulding Memorial Cup Runners-Up

               

Honours